Rif: Heads of State: 1921-1926

Amīr al-Rīf
18 Sep 1921 - 1 Feb 1923 Sayyidī Muḥammad ibn ʿAbd al-Karīm al-Khaṭṭābī
Raʾīs al-Dawla
1 Feb 1923 - 27 May 1926 Sayyidī Muḥammad ibn ʿAbd al-Karīm al-Khaṭṭābī (x)
Last updated on: 19 Jan 2022 20:55:57