Iraq: National Administration under Occupation: 2003-2004

Majlis al-Ḥukūma: Raʾīs al-Majlis al-Ḥukūma (مجلس الحكم : رئيس لمجلس الحكم في) | Governing Council: President of the Governing Council
13 Jul 2003 - 31 Jul 2003 Sayyid Muḥammad ʿAlī Taqr Baḥr al-ʿUlūm
1 Aug 2003 - 31 Aug 2003 Ibrāhīm ʿAbd al-Karīm Ḥamza al-Aʿshayqir al-Jaʿfarī
1 Sep 2003 - 30 Sep 2003 Aḥmad ʿAbd al-Hādī al-Jalabī (أحمد عبد الهادي الجلبي‎‎)
1 Oct 2003 - 31 Oct 2003 Iyād Hāshim ʿAllawī al-Rūbāʿī (إياد هاشم علاوي الربيعي)
1 Nov 2003 - 30 Nov 2003 Jalāl Ḥusām al-Dīn Ṭālabānī (جلال حسام الدين طالباني)
1 Dec 2003 - 31 Dec 2003 Sayyid ʿAbd al-ʿAzīz Muḥsin al-Ḥakīm al-Ṭabāṭabāʾī
1 Jan 2004 - 31 Jan 2004 ʿAdnān Muzāḥim al-Bājahjī
1 Feb 2004 - 29 Feb 2004 Muḥsin ʿAbd al-Ḥamīd
1 Mar 2004 - 31 Mar 2004 Sayyid Muḥammad ʿAlī Taqr Baḥr al-ʿUlūm (x)
1 Apr 2004 - 30 Apr 2004 Masʿūd Muṣṭafā Barzānī
1 May 2004 - 17 May 2004 ʿIzz al-Dīn Salīm (ʿAbd al-Zahrāʾ ʿUthmān Muḥammad)
17 May 2004 - 1 Jun 2004 Shaykh Ghāzī Aḥmad Mashʿal ʿAjīl al-Yāwar
Last updated on: 19 Jan 2022 20:12:39