Iraq: Coalition Provisional Authority: 2003-2004

Administrator of the Coalition Provisional Authority = al-Mudīr al-Idārī li-Sulṭa al-Iʾtilāff al-Muʾaqqata (المدير الاداري لسلطة الائتلاف المؤقتة)
21 Apr 2003 - 11 May 2003 Jay Montgomery Garner
11 May 2003 - 28 Jun 2004 Lewis Paul Bremer III
Last updated on: 19 Jan 2022 20:12:38